Privacy Policy

GPG Limited trading as Mind Warriors NZ has adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. This Privacy Policy discloses what information we gather, how we use it and how to correct or change it.

Personal Information

GPG Limited requires certain personal information about the entrants. Personal information may also be collected by GPG Limited through promotions, competitions and consumer queries including queries made online through the JOLT Challenge or Mind Warriors websites. The information may include:

  • your name, address, contact number(s) and email address
  • your demographics and interests;
  • details of any prizes you may have won;
  • a record of any queries you have made.

How do we use the personal information

Wherever possible, GPG Limited collects this information directly from you. We use it for the following purposes:

  • to contact you directly about GPG Limited, promotions, competitions and other marketing activities
  • to reward you for being a GPG Limited customer;
  • to inform you of GPG Limited and information we think you might be interested in;
  • to approve transactions you wish to make;
  • to confirm your identity;
  • to provide you with information or services you have requested;
  • to follow up or pursue any queries you make.

Storage, access and correction

GPG Limited is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, computer and network security, communications security and personnel security. You have rights of access to and correction of personal information that GPG Limited holds. You may correct or change the information collected at any time and as often as necessary. To access, correct or change your personal information contact GPG Limited Privacy Officer steve@mindwarriors.com

Disclosure of Personal information

GPG Limited does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. GPG Limited outsources certain business functions to other organizations. For the purpose of providing services to GPG Limited, personal information may, as required, be transferred to or handled by:

  • our associated companies;
  • organizations which provide services to us, such as mailing houses, promotion and advertising agencies;
  • credit reference agencies or other credit providers;
  • government or statutory authorities.

Google Re marketing

GPG Limited may use Google Re marketing as a method of targeting our advertising. Re marketing is a way for us to connect with visitors, based upon their past interactions with the www.mindwarriors.com and www.jolt.global website(s).

As a result, third-party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to show you ads related to GPG Limited as you visit third party sites across the internet. GPG Limited does not collect any personal identifiable information through the use of cookies.

You have the option to opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.

Alternatively you can opt out of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt out page.

Changes to privacy policy/disclaimer

GPG Limited reserves the right to alter this privacy policy at any time.   

Changes to Privacy Policy/Disclaimer GPG Limited reserves the right to alter this privacy policy at any time. Any alterations will be posted on our website.